• Friday 08.09 19:00
    IAŞI

    MOLDOVA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA FROM IAŞI

    MOLDOVA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA IAŞI
    Conductor: ADRIAN PETRESCU
    Programme:
    Nimrod Borenstein – “The Big Bang and Creation of the Universe” for orchestra op.52
    Zygmunt Krauze – Concerto no. 1 for piano and orchestra
    Soloist: ZYGMUNT KRAUZE – piano
    Adrian Pop – “Triptic” for symphonic orchestra
    Magnus Lindberg – “Era”

  • Sunday 10.09 19:00
    SIBIU

    L’ARPEGGIATA - CHRISTINA PLUHAR

    Soloists : PHILIPPE JAROUSSKY (countertenor)
                    NURIA RIAL (soprano)
    Programme:  Teatro d’amore – Claudio Monteverdi and his contemporaries
    Doron Sherwin – cornetto
    Veronika Skuplik – baroque violin
    Eero Palviainen – lute & baroque guitare
    David Mayoral – percussion
    Boris Schmidt – double bass
    Francesco Turrisi – harpsichord, positiv organ
    Haru Kitamika – harpsichord, positiv organ
    Christina Pluhar – théorbe & direction

  • Thursday 14.09 19:00
    PLOIEŞTI

    ″PAUL CONSTATINESCU″ PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA FROM PLOIEȘTI

    Conductor: RADU POSTĂVARU
    Programme:
    P. Constantinescu – Triple concerto for violin, cello, piano and orchestra
    Soloists: STEFAN TARARA, EUN-SUN HONG and JOSU DE SOLAUN (Winners of the George Enescu International Competition, 2014)
    Enescu – Nocturna for piano and ochestra (orchestration by Sorin Petrescu)
    Soloist: Josu de Solaun
    P. Constantinescu – ″Simfonia Ploieșteană″

  • Friday 15.09 19:00
    BRAŞOV

    KAMERATA KRONSTADT CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: CRISTIAN OROŞANU
    Programme:
    Dan Buciu – “Postcards from Kyoto”. Five Sketches for String Orchestra
    Thierry Huillet – Concerto for violin and viola
    Soloists:
    ERZHAN KULIBAEV – violin (Laureate of the George Enescu International Competition, 2016)
    CLARA CERNAT – viola
    Viorel Munteanu – “Glasurile Putnei”
    Vladimir Cosma – Triptic for strings orchestra

  • Wednesday 20.09 19:00
    BACĂU

    BACĂU PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: CRISTIAN LUPEŞ
    Programme:
    Mihai Măniceanu – Work in first audition
    Nigel Hess – Piano Concerto
    Soloist: VASSILIS VARVARESOS – piano(Laureate of the George Enescu International Competition, 2014)
    Adrian Iorgulescu – “Signales” for orchestra
    Detlev Glanert – “Frenesia”