• sarah_chang

    ROMANIAN YOUTH ORCHESTRA

    CHOIR OF THE “GEORGE ENESCU” PHILHARMONIC CHILDREN’S CHOIR of the Romanian Radio Broadcasting Society Conductor: KRISTJAN JÄRVI Conductor of the Choir: ION IOSIF PRUNNER Conductor of the children’s choir: VOICU POPESCU Soloist : SARAH CHANG – violin Program: Enescu – Rhapsody no. 1 in A Major op. 11 no. 1 Sibelius – Concerto for violin and orchestra… Read more »

    event
  • madrigal

    “MADRIGAL” NATIONAL CHOIR

    Conductor: ANNA UNGUREANU Program: «Ars Nova and Renaissance» from Guillaume de Machaut’s ballads to Claudio Monteverdi’s madrigals – programme of sacred and profane music Francesco Landini – Ecco la Primavera Guillaume de Machaut – De toutes flours Pierre Bonnet – Francion vint l’autre jour Claudin de Sermisy – Languir me fais Francis Pilkington – Rest,… Read more »

    event
  • tharice

    THARICE VIRTUOSI

    Violin: LIVIU PRUNARU, VALENTINA SVYATLOVSKAYA, BOGDAN ZVORIŞTEANU, OLEG KASKIV, EDGAR PUJOL, VLAD STĂNCULEASA Viola: SOPHIA REUTER, ETTORE CAUSA Cello: STANIMIR TODOROV, PABLO DE NAVERAN Conductor: LIVIU PRUNARU Program: Vivaldi – Concerto for 3 violins and strings in fa Major, F-Dur, F.1. No 34 Soloists: BOGDAN ZVORISTEANU, VALENTINA SVYATLOVSKAYA, VLAD STĂNCULEASA Bridge – „LAMENT“ for two… Read more »

    event
  • Zubin Mehta

    ISRAEL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: ZUBIN MEHTA Program: Schönberg – Chamber Symphony nr 1 in E Major op. 9 Bruckner – Symphony no. 8 in C minor

    event
  • belcea

    “BELCEA” Quartet

    Guest: VALENTIN ERBEN (cello) Program: Beethoven – Quartet no. 14 op. 131 in C sharp minor Schubert – Quintet In C Major for 2 Violins, Viola & 2 Cellos, D. 956

    event
  • israel_philharmonic

    ISRAEL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

    CHOIR OF THE “GEORGE ENESCU” PHILHARMONIC Conductor: ZUBIN MEHTA Conductor of the Choir: ION IOSIF PRUNNER Program: Enescu – “Vox Maris” op. 31 Soloist: MARIUS VLAD BUDOIU (tenor) Mahler – Symphony no. 9 in D Major

    event
  • scottish-ensemble-credit-jo

    SCOTTISH ENSEMBLE

    Program: Silvestri – Three pieces for stings op. 4 no. 2 Brahms – Three Choral prelude from op. 122 Mansourian – “Four Serious Songs” Soloist : PATRICIA KOPATCHINSKAJA – violin Enescu – Intermezzi for strings op. 12 in re Major Ravel – «Petite Symphonie» (arr. Rudolph Barșai)

    event
  • orchstra-nationala-radio

    ROMANIAN NATIONAL RADIO ORCHESTRA

    United Choirs: RADIO ACADEMIC CHOIR and “GEORGE ENESCU” PHILHARMONIC CHOIR CHILDREN’S CHOIR of the Romanian Radio Broadcasting Society Conductor: CORNELIUS MEISTER Conductor of the Radio Academic choir: DAN MIHAI GOIA Conductor of the Philharmonic Choir: IOSIF ION PRUNNER Conductor of the children’s choir: VOICU POPESCU Program: Mahler – Symphony no. 8 Soloists : ERIKA SUNNEGÅRDH (soprano) CELLIA COSTEA… Read more »

    event
  • Zoli - Opriti Timpul NTV-232

    Bach’s files

    Interpreters : Zoli TOTH Project Music: Adrian Enescu Direction: Alexandru Darie Set design: Octavian Neculai  Zoli TOTH Project is the newest vanguard fusion show in Romania. Classical genre is mixed with pop, rock and electro. This is how were created the 18 variations on themes of J.S. Bach, composed by Adrian Enescu and played by Zoli… Read more »

    event
  • Berliner Philharmoniker

    “GEORGE ENESCU” PHILHARMONIC

    Conductor: PETER RUZICKA Program: Enescu/ Bentoiu – Symphony no. 4 Ruzicka – “Clouds” for string quartet and Orchestra ( 2013) Guests: Solartis Quartet Bartok – “Kossuth” – poem for orchestra

    event
  • berliner

    BERLINER PHILHARMONIKER

    Conductor: Sir SIMON RATTLE Program: Britten – Variations of a Theme of Frank Bridge op. 10 Shostakovich – Sympohony no.4 in C minor op. 43

    event
  • orchestra-filarmonica-banatul

    Banat Timisoara Philharmonic

    Solists: Clara Cernat (violin) and Cătălina Trincă (violin) Program: A. Vivaldi – The Four Seasons A. Piazzolla

    event
  • International Musicology Symposium

    „George Enescu, from Knowledge to Recognition” 3- 4 September Angi Istvan – Die Rhetorik der Melogramme in der rumänischen Musik der Gegenwart Vorbemerkungen Bădulescu Al. – George Enescu – Symbol of the Socio-Humanitarian Activity in Romania Barnett Gary – George Enescu and a Romanian Musical Common Era: Three Pivotal Compositions for Solo Piano Brânduș Nicolae… Read more »

    event
  • trio Contraste

    Contraste Trio

    Ioan Bogdan Ștefănescu (flute) Sorin Petrescu (piano) Doru Roman (percussion) Program: Works of L.Mețianu, O.Nemescu, E.Wendel, M.Marbe, D.Rotaru, V.Munteanu, N.Brânduș, A.Vieru, A.Iorgulescu Concert organized in collaboration with The Union of Romanian Composers and Musicologists and The National Museum “George Enescu”.

    event
  • fazil say event

    Recital FAZIL SAY

    Program: Chopin – Nocturne in G minor, Op. 37, No. 1 Chopin – Nocturne in B major, Op. 32, No. 1 Chopin – Nocturne  in C-sharp minor, No. 20, Op. posth Chopin – Nocturne in F-sharp minor, Op. 48, No. 2 Debussy – “La cathédrale engloutie” – Préludes (Book 1) “Minstrels”, Préludes (Book 1) “Footprints in the Snow”, Préludes (Book 1) “La danse de Puck”, Préludes… Read more »

    event
  • yefim bronfman event

    STAATSKAPELLE DRESDEN

    Conductor: CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN Soloist : YEFIM BRONFMAN – piano Program: Enescu – Chamber Symphony for 12 soloist instruments op. 33 in E Major Beethoven – Klavierkonzert No.3 in c-Moll op. 37 Bruckner – Symphonie No. 6 in A-Dur CONCERT PRESENTED BY:

    event
  • The-Kings-Consort-Taco-van-der-Werf

    THE KING’S CONSORT Choir and orchestra

    Program: F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – “PAULUS” Oratorio Conductor: ROBERT KING Soloists: CAROLYN SAMPSON – soprano JAMES GILCHRIST – tenor HILARY SUMMERS – alto DAVID WILSON-JOHNSON – bass-baritone

    event
  • orchestra-filarmonica-banatul

    Banat Timisoara Philharmonic

    Conductor: Radu Popa Solists: Clara Cernat (violin) and Thierry Huillet (piano) Program: G. Enescu – TBA T. Huillet – Preludio for the orchestra T. Huillet – The Little Prince, concert for violin and piano after Antoine de Saint Exupéry’s work

    event
  • profil event

    “PROFIL” ENSEMBLE

    Conductor: TIBERIU SOARE Program: Cornel Țăranu – Epitaphe pour Jorge / soloist: EMIL VIȘINESCU Ioachimescu – Tetrachords Music for flute, violin, cello and piano (Romanian premiere ) Alexandru Ștefan Murariu – El Niño (Winner of “George Enescu” Competition – Composition Section, Chamber music) Sebastian Androne – Karoshi II for ensemble (first audition) (Winner of “George Enescu”… Read more »

    event
  • Murray-Perahia

    Recital MURRAY PERAHIA – piano

    Program: Haydn – Sonata nr. 31 Hob. XVI. 46 în La bemol Major Haydn – Variațiunile Hob. XVII. 6 în fa minor Brahms – Balada nr. 3 op. 118 în sol minor Brahms – Intermezzo nr. 3 op. 119 în Do Major Brahms – Intermezzo nr. 2 op. 119 în mi minor Brahms  –  Intermezzo… Read more »

    event
  • anja harteros

    STAATSKAPELLE DRESDEN

    Conductor: CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN Soloist: ANJA HARTEROS Program: Strauss – “Letzte Lieder” “Frühling” – “September” – “Beim Schlafengehen” – “Im Abendrot” – “Malven” (Orchesterfassung von Wolfgang Rihm) Auftragswerk der Osterfestspiele Salzburg und der Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden Strauss – “Eine Alpensinfonie” op. 64

    event
  • rsz_uf_5

    “One Minute of Dance or UF!!!”

    A SHOW MADE BY GIGI CĂCIULEANU with:Gigi Căciuleanu, Paul Ilea, Irina Stefan and Răzvan Stoian Music: Paul Ilea coreograph assistant: Lelia Marcu- Vladu Exactly fifty (50) years ago, Gigi Căciuleanu debuted as a dancer on the stage of the Small Theater under the choreography of by Miriam Răducanu. Gigi is celebrating 50 years of stage… Read more »

    event
  • The-Kings-Consort-Taco-van-der-Werf

    THE KING’S CONSORT – Orchestra and choir

    Conductor: ROBERT KING Soloists: CAROLYN SAMPSON – soprano JAMES GILCHRIST – tenor ROBIN BLAZE – countertenor DAVID WILSON-JOHNSON  – bass-baritone Program: “Odes for St. Cecilia”: Purcell – Ode to St. Cecilia “Welcome to all the pleasures” (1683) B.Britten –“A Hymn to St. Cecilia (1942) Händel – Ode to St. Cecilia “From Harmony” (1739)

    event
  • musica nova small

    “MUSICA NOVA”

    FLORIAN POPA – clarinet FREDERIC MOREAU – violin DOREL FODOREANU – cello MARA DOBRESCU – piano Program: Enescu (Bentoiu) – Trio in A minor (1916) (violin, cello, piano) Bartok – «Contrasts» (Sz 111, BB 116) Olivier Messiaen – «Quatuor pour la fin du temps» (violin, clarinet, cello, piano)

    event
  • THE BARON MUNCHHAUSEN

    Composer and conductor: Dan Dediu Director: Cristian Mihăilescu Decor: Andreea Rotaru Costumes: Daniela Drăgulescu Distribution: Vicențiu Țăranu / Daniel Filipescu – Munchhausen Valentin Racoveanu / Plamena Anghelova / Mirela Vlad –  Munchheim Antonela Bârnat / Andreea Iftimescu –  Frau Kern Amaia Arrieta / Raluca Oprea / Elena Dinca / Andreea Blidariu –  Lisbeth Stefan Schuller / Fang… Read more »

    event
  • volkov

    Ansamblul Hyperion

    Artistic Directors: Iancu Dumitrescu, Ana-Maria Avram Special Guest: Stephen o’Malley (electric guitar) Conductor: Ilan Volkov Hyperion International: Maya Dunietz (flute, piano) Tim Hodgkinson (clarinet bass, clarinet) Jonathan Silver (bass clarinet) Orban Godri (bassoon) Tiberiu Cenuser (trombon) Ioan-Marius Lacraru (fiddle) Andrei Kivu (cello) Shmil Frankel, Adam Scheflan (contrabass) Colin Hacklander, Alex Jonovic (percussion) Eran Sachs (no-Input… Read more »

    event
  • Elisabeth Leonskaja

    Recital ELISABETH LEONSKAJA – piano

    Recital “In memoriam Sviatoslav Richter” Program: Schubert – Sonata in D Major, D 850 („Gasteiner“) Brahms  – Piano Sonata No. 3 in F minor, op. 5

    event
  • Yuja_Wang

    SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY

    Conductor: MICHAEL TILSON THOMAS Soloist: YUJA WANG – piano Program: C. Ives – Decoration Day Bartók – Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 2 in G Major Sz.95, BB 101 Mahler – Symphony no. 1 in D Major

    event
  • rsz_uf_5

    “One Minute of Dance or UF!!!”

    A SHOW MADE BY GIGI CĂCIULEANU with:Gigi Căciuleanu, Paul Ilea, Irina Stefan and Răzvan Stoian Music: Paul Ilea coreograph assistant: Lelia Marcu- Vladu Exactly fifty (50) years ago, Gigi Căciuleanu debuted as a dancer on the stage of the Small Theater under the choreography of by Miriam Răducanu. Gigi is celebrating 50 years of stage… Read more »

    event
  • Il POMO D'OROParis, le 23 janvier 2013

    Orchestra “IL POMO D’ORO”

    Conductor: MAXIM EMELYANYCHEV  Program: Leonardo Vinci – “Catone in Utica” Soloists: FRANCO FAGIOLI – Cesare(countertenor) MAX EMANUEL CENČIĆ – Arbace(tenor) JUAN SANCHO – Catone(countertenor) VINCE YI – Emilia(countertenor) RAY CHENEZ – Marzia(countertenor) MARTIN MITTERRUTZNER – Fulvio(tenor)

    event
  • Kamerata Kronstadt

    KAMERATA KRONSTADT

    Conductor: Cristian Oroșanu Soloist: Ștefan Tarara – winner of the “George Enescu” Competition – 2014 Program: Corelli – Concerto grosso op.6, no. 3 Respighi – Antiche danze ed arie: suite 3 Vivaldi – Seasons

    event
  • pires

    THE DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN

    Conductor: TREVOR PINNOCK Soloist: MARIA JOAO PIRES – piano Orchestra: Flute: Bettina Wild, Ulrike Höfs Oboe: Rodrigo Blumenstock / Ulrich König Clarinet: Matthew Hunt, Maximilian Krome Bassoon: Theo Plath, Edurne Santos Horn: Fritz Pahlmann, Markus Künzig Trumpet: Christopher Dicken, Bernhard Ostertag Trombone: Cameron Drayton Timpani: Raul Camarasa Violine 1: Sarah Christian, Hozumi Murata, Stefan Latzko,… Read more »

    event
  • thilson thomas

    SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY

    Conductor: MICHAEL TILSON THOMAS Program: Enescu – “Voix de la nature” Adams – “Absolute Jest” with ”St. Lawrence” String Quartet Beethoven – Symphony no. 3 in E flat Major op. 55 “ Eroica” Concert presented by:

    event
  • Bremen

    THE DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN

    Conductor: TREVOR PINNOCK Soloist: MARIA JOAO PIRES – piano Members of the Orchestra: Flute: Bettina Wild, Ulrike Höfs Oboe: Rodrigo Blumenstock / Ulrich König Clarinet: Matthew Hunt, Maximilian Krome Bassoon: Theo Plath, Edurne Santos Horn: Fritz Pahlmann, Markus Künzig Trumpet: Christopher Dicken, Bernhard Ostertag Trombone: Cameron Drayton Timpani: Raul Camarasa Violine 1: Sarah Christian, Hozumi… Read more »

    event
  • lars vogt

    LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: ION MARIN Soloist: LARS VOGT – piano Program: Enescu – Orchestral suite no. 2 in C Major op. 20 Grieg – The Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 16 Stravinsky –The Firebird (Complete Ballet) Concert presented by 

    event
  • anne sophie mutter

    THE MUTTER VIRTUOSI

    Artistic Director and Soloist: ANNE SOPHIE MUTTER – violin Ye-Eun Choi, Fanny Clamagirand, Wei Lu, Albrecht Menzel, Mikhail Ovrutsky, Agata Szymczewska, Noa Wildschut, Nancy Zhou – violin Vladimir Babeshko, Hwayoon Lee  – viola Pablo Ferrandez, Maximilian Hornung – cello Roman Patkoló  – double bass Knut Johanessen –  harpsichord Program: Krzysztof Penderecki  – Duo concerto (2010) for violin and double bass (Romanian premiere) Commissioned… Read more »

    event
  • renaud and gautier capucon

    LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: ION MARIN Soloists: RENAUD CAPUÇON – violin GAUTIER CAPUÇON – cello Program: Brahms – Double concerto for violin, cello and orchestra in A minor op.102 Mahler – Symphony no.5 in C sharp minor Concert presented by 

    event
  • Iasi_Moldova_Philharmonic_Orchestra

    Moldova Philharmonic Orchestra

    Conductor: ADRIAN PETRESCU Soloist: ȘTEFAN TARARA – Laureate of the ”George Enescu” Violin Competition – 2014 Program: Glinka – Overture to “Ruslan and Ludmila” Lalo –  Spanish Symphony in D minor for violin and orchestra, op. 21 Shostakovich – Symphony no. 10 in E minor op.93

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Antonio Piculeaţă, Dragoş Rusanu, Elisabeta Maria Robu, Crina Constantinescu, Maria Sive, Ştefan Aprodu, Octavian Pîrlea, Csaba Maksay, Şerban Corbu, Andrei Mamara, Maria Mamara, Marius Bălăioara, Gabriela Raluca Hartac, Andrei Petrache Music Assistant (piano) – prof. Adela Irina Lorincz, Otilia Costea With the participation of the students from „Iosif Sava” Art Gymnasium, „Dinu Lipatti”… Read more »

    event
  • sitkovetsky_event

    NEW EUROPEAN STRING CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: DMITRY SITKOVETSKY – violin Program: Shchedrin – Russian Photographs for string orchestra Vlad Maistorovici – Concert Transilvan, on XVII Century Romanian tunes from the collection of Ioan Căianu, for violin and strings (world premiere) Winner of the “George Enescu” – Composition Competition – 2001 Tchaikovsky – “Souvenir d’un lieu cher” for violin & strings… Read more »

    event
  • attila b.n

    ROMANIAN RADIO NATIONAL ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: DAVID CRESCENZI Soloist:ȘTEFAN POP – tenor Program: Verdi – La forza del destino – Uvertura Verdi – I Lombardi – La mia letizia infondere Donizetti – L’elisir d’amore – Una furtiva lagrima Verdi – Rigoletto – La Donna è mobile Ceaikovski – Evgheni Oneghin – Poloneză Puccini – La Bohème – Che gelida manina Gimenez… Read more »

    event
  • yuri temirkanov

    SANKT PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

    Concert “In memoriam Gheorghe Halmos” Conductor: YURI TEMIRKANOV Soloist: ELISABETH LEONSKAJA – piano Program: Enescu – Overture de concert “Sur des Thèmes dans le Caractère Populaire Roumani” in A Major Rachmaninoff – Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 2 in do minor op. 18 Rimsky – Korsakov – Symphonic suite op. 35 “Sheherazade”

    event
  • cvartetul-voces-concert

    VOCES Quartet

    Guest: ANDREI LICAREȚ Program: Schumann – The Piano Quintet in E-flat major, Op. 44 Brahms – The Piano Quintet in F minor, Op. 34

    event
  • bianca-si-remus-manoleanu

    Bianca Luigia Manoleanu and Remus Manoleanu Recital

    Works by Theodor Grigoriu, Aurel Stroe, Liviu Comes, Carmen Maria Cârneci, Livia Teodorescu-Ciocănea, Remus Georgescu, Nicolae Coman, Irina Hasnas, Violeta Dinescu, Ștefan Niculescu, Corneliu Dan Georgescu, Ede Terényi, Adrian Pop. Concert organized in collaboration with The Union of Romanian Composers and Musicologists and The National Museum “George Enescu”.

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Iosif Mirea, Petru Pascu Bălănescu, Dragoş Enache, Aaron Mirea, Ştefania Vasile, Cristiana Damian, Bogdan Popescu, Andra Maria Popescu, Teodor State, Ana Maria Camen, Eduard Camen, Ştefan Vârtejaru, Nil Mladin, Mădălina Dănilă, Teodora Ţepeş, Marius Deneş Music Assistant (piano) – prof.Aurelia Opalco, Andreea Csibi, Smaranda Ilea With the participation of the students from „Dinu… Read more »

    event
  • Buchbinder_Rudolf-Foto_Marco_Borggreve-20-53

    KONZERTHAUSORCHESTER BERLIN

    Conductor: HORIA ANDREESCU Soloist: RUDOLF BUCHBINDER  Program: Dvorak – Simphony no. 9 in E minor op.95 Brahms – The Piano Concerto No. 1 in D minor, Op. 15

    event
  • Music Camp International Logo - Green and Gold LG

    Music Camp International

    Instrumentarium C.P.E. Bach – March in Re Major Choir: Tot Cerul Rasuna F. J. Haydn Gloria Deo Mary Lynn Lightfoot Eja, Eja! (We Will Sing for Joy) Mary Lynn Lightoot Joshua! Negro Spiritual Arr. By Kirby Shaw Gonna Build A Mountain Leslie Bricusse and Anthony Newley Arr. Mac Huff Evening Prayer (Benedicţie de seară)  from “Hansel and… Read more »

    event
  • sokolov

    SANKT PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: YURI TEMIRKANOV Soloist: VALERY SOKOLOV – laureate of the “George Enescu” International Competition – 2005 Program: Tchaikovsky – Concerto for violin and orchestra in D Major op. 35 Shostakovich – Symphony no. 10 in E minor op. 93

    event
  • ORCHESTRA FILARMONICII OLTENIA

    CRAIOVA “OLTENIA” PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: Constantin Adrian Grigore Soloists: Tina Munteanu – soprano Vera Girginova – soprano Liviu Indricău – tenor Conductor of the Choir: Manuela Enache Program: Orff – Carmina Burana – O fortuna! Strauss – Die Fledermaus Overture Loewe – My fair lady – I could have danced all night Puccini – Fanciulla del West – Ch’ella mi… Read more »

    event
  • sarah deborah nemtanu

    ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS

    Conductor: Sir ROGER NORRINGTON Soloists: DEBORAH NEMTANU – violin SARAH NEMTANU – violin Program: C.P.E. Bach: Sinfonia in b minor H.661 J.S. Bach: Concerto for violin and orchestra in e minor BWV 1042 – Sarah Nemtanu W.F. Bach: Symphony in F major “dissonante” F 67 *** J.S. Bach: Concerto for violin and orchestra a minor… Read more »

    event
  • Orchestra Naţională de Cameră a Republicii Moldova 2015

    MOLDAVIAN NATIONAL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: CRISTIAN FLOREA Progam: Warlock – Capriol suite Bartok – Divertimento for strings in a op. 113 Enescu – Octuor in C op. 7 Parteneri:      

    event
  • BARON MUNCHAUSEN

    Composer and conductor: Dan Dediu Director: Cristian Mihăilescu Decor: Andreea Rotaru Costumes: Daniela Drăgulescu Distribution: Munchhausen – Vicențiu Țăranu / Daniel Filipescu Munchheim – Valentin Racoveanu / Plamena Anghelova / Mirela Vlad Frau Kern – Antonela Bârnat / Andreea Iftimescu Lisbeth – Amaia Arrieta / Raluca Oprea / Elena Dinca / Andreea Blidariu The actor… Read more »

    event
  • archaeus

    ARCHAEUS Ensamble

    UNMB’s Opera Studio „ARCHAEUS” Ensemble: Conductor: Pieralberto Cattaneo  Director: Daniel Prallea Blaga Soloists: Anca Vartolomei – cello Rodica Dănceanu – keyboards Dorin Gliga – oboe Ion Nedelciu – clarinet Şerban Novac – bassoon Sorin Rotaru – percussion Marius Lăcraru – violin Simona Nicoleta Jidveanu – soprano Christian Alexandru Petrescu – tenor Liviu Dănceanu – ONE PLUS MINUS ONE… Read more »

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Eugen Mario Vasile, Alin Constantin Tanea ,Victor-Gabriel Antonescu, Tudor Butaru, Dragoş Saliu, Leon Mladin, Sânziana Voinea-Manea, Andreea Achilov, Ioana Chiriac,  Maria Sandu, Cristiana Dragoş, Andreea Carmen Marin, Gabriel Ştefan Ristea, Maximilian Banu, Alexandru Munteanu, Alexandru Doinea, Daniela Popescu Music Assistant (piano) – Prof. Liliana Nazare, Diana Spânu, Krimhida Cristescu, Clementina Ciucu-Ristea, Otilia Costea… Read more »

    event
  • stefan tarara

    “BUCHAREST” CHAMBER ORCHESTRA – ION VOICU

    Conductor: MĂDALIN VOICU Soloists: PIERRE AMOYAL – violin STEFAN TARARA – winner of the “George Enescu” Competition – 2014 Program: W.A. Mozart – Divertimento in D major, KV 136 W.A. Mozart – Concertone in C Major, K 190/186 E for two violins and chamber orchestra W.A. Mozart – Symphony No. 40 in G minor, KV…. Read more »

    event
  • Z.Mussurgaliyeva

    Recital Zhibek Mussurgaliyeva

    Program: Bazzini – “La Ronde des Lutins” Locatelli – Sonata for Violin and Piano in F minor “At the tomb” 1-4 parts Paganini – 3rd part of Violin Concerto in B minor “La Campanella”  

    event
  • pierre laurent aimard

    BAYERISCHES STAATSORCHESTER

    Conductor: CONSTANTINOS CARYDIS Soloist: PIERRE LAURENT AIMARD – piano Program: Enescu – “ISIS” Symphonic Poem (posthumously completed by Pascal Bentoiu Beethoven – Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 5 in E flat Major op. 73 Shostakovich – Symphony no. 5 în D minor op. 47

    event
  • cristian_lupes_bacau_1

    BUCHAREST FESTIVAL ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: CRISTIAN LUPEȘ Actor: MARCEL IUREȘ Soloist: ANGELICA POSTU Program: Barber – The school of scandaL Gershwin – Rapsody in Blues G. Holst – The Planets

    event
  • laurence cummings

    ORCHESTRA AND CHOIR OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT

    Conductor: LAURENCE CUMMINGS (harpsichord and organ) Program: Georg Friedrich Händel Concerto Grossoin D minor, Op 3 No 5 Trio Sonata in G, Op 5 No 4 Organ Concerto in F, Op 4 No 4 Organ Concerto in G minor, Op 7 no 5 Concerto Grosso in A, Op 6 No 11 Concerto Grosso in B flat,… Read more »

    event
  • AOEDE STRING QUARTET

    SOPHIA JAFFÉ  – first violin ERMIR ABESHI  – violin AIDA-CARMEN SOANEA  – viola ROMAIN GARIOUD  – cello Program: Sibelius – “Andante festivo” Shostakovich – String quartet no. 4 in D op. 83 Shostakovich – “Theatrial suite” excerpts from “Hamlet” and “Human Comedy” Enescu – Quintet with piano in A minor op.29 Guest: ALFREDO PERL – piano  

    event
  • Romanian Contemporary Works

    V. Tinaru: Sonata for piano (1965), soloist: Vlad Dimulescu W. Berger: Sonata Quasi una fantasia for viola and piano, soloist: Leona Varvarichi D. Dediu: Idile și Guerrille for piano four-hands, soloists: Fausta and Vlad Dimulescu intermission A. Mendelsohn: Preludes for Violin solo (first audition), soloist: Corina Bololoi L. Alexandra: Poems for Romania for soprano and piano… Read more »

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Eva Garet, Robert Creimermann, Alexandru Manolache, Ioana Tudor, Adriana Gabrian, Agata Ştefănescu, Andrei Olaru, Georgiana Dumitru, Zsuzsana Luca Cerveni, Andreea Victoria Nestor, Mihai Alexandru Raicea, Samuel Alper Adiguzel, Andreea Neti Stoica, Mandra Florescu, Laura Şandru, Mihail Caloianu, Duo Ad Astra – Mădălina Claudia Danilă şi Ioana Cojuharov. Music Assistant (piano) – Adela Irina… Read more »

    event
  • david grimal

    “LES DISSONANCES”

    Soloist: DAVID GRIMAL – violin Program: Debussy – « La Mer » L 109, Enescu – «Caprice Roumain» for violin and orchestra (arrangement by Cornel Țăranu) Beethoven – Symphonie no. 5 op. 67 in C minor

    event
  • Anne-Schwanewilms

    BAYERISCHE STAATSOPER

    BAYERISCHES STAATSORCHESTER Conductor: SEBASTIAN WEIGLE RADIO ACADEMIC CHOIR Conductor of the choir: DAN MIHAI GOIA BAYERISCHES STAATSORCHESTER Program: Richard Strauss – “Elektra” (concert version) Soloists: Klitemnestra (their mother, Agamemnon’s widow) – AGNES BALTSA (mezzo-soprano) Elektra (Agamemnon’s daughter) – ELENA PANKRATOVA (soprano) Orest (Orestes), son of Agamemnon – RENÉ PAPE (bariton) Chrysothemis, her sister – ANNE… Read more »

    event
  • BUCHAREST SINFONIA ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: FLORIN TOTAN Soloist: ŞTEFAN CAZACU – cello Program: W.A. Mozart – Overture to The Marriage of Figaro J.Haydn – Cello Concerto in C Major L.V. Beethoven – The Symphony No. 7 in A major, Op. 92

    event
  • laurence cummings

    ORCHESTRA AND CHOIR OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT

    Conductor: LAURENCE CUMMINGS  Program: Händel – “Saul” Soloists: Henry Waddington – Saul (baritone) Sarah Tynan – Merab (soprano) Sophie Bevan – Michal (soprano) Paul Appleby – Jonathan (tenor) Christopher Lowrey – David (countertenor)

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Agata Ştefănescu, Emilia Botezatu, Andra Bacilă, Irina Anisia Minculescu, Maria Pîrcălabu, Diana Negreanu, Andrei Olaru, Maria Diana Petrache,Vlad Vişenescu, Ştefana Adamachioaie Hertanu, Radu Rodideal, Sânziana Mândruţ, Răzvan Mihai Zbranca, Stancu Mădălin Music Assistant (piano) – prof. Diana Spânu, Otilia Costea, Olga Tănase Podobinschi, Olga Babadjan Joined by students from – „George Enescu” National… Read more »

    event
  • Xavier_PHILLIPS_01

    “LES DISSONANCES”

    Soloist: XAVIER PHILLIPS – cello Program: Schnittke – Moz-Art à la Haydn Enescu – Symphonie concertante pour violoncelle et orchestre en si mineur op. 8 Brahms – Symphonie no. 1in do minor op. 68

    event
  • ROMANIAN RADIO BRASS QUINTET

    Soloist: CECILIA GANOVICI – soprano Oleg Răileanu – trumpet Ionel Lazăr – trumpet Vlad Buzdugan – corn Cătălin Bucerzan – trombon Marius Hoghi – tuba Program: Scheidt – Gagliard Bataglia G.F. Haendel – Let the Bright Seraphim Mouret – Rondeau Albeniz – Tango Fraser – The Latin American dances-of-two Gershwin – Summertime Gershwin – Someone to Watch Over Me F. Lehar… Read more »

    event
  • Foto Farbe copyright Winfried Höslwebsite

    CHOIR AND ORCHESTRA of the “GEORGE ENESCU” PHILHARMONIC

    Conductor: LEO HUSSAIN Conductor of the choir: IOSIF ION PRUNNER Program: Alban Berg – “Wozzeck” Soloists: MICHAEL VOLLE – Wozzeck (baritone) EVELYN HERLITZIUS – Marie (soprano) ARNOLD BEZUYEN – Captain (tenor) MARTIN WINKLER – Doctor (bass) MARIUS VLAD BUDOIU – Drum Major (tenor) COSMIN IFRIM – Andres (tenor) MARIA JINGA – Margret (contralto) VALENTIN VASILIU… Read more »

    event
  • ART QUARTET

    ART Quartet

    RENE CRISTIAN POPESCU – first violin EUGEN IONESCU – second violin VOTS DANIEL – viola SERGIU MARIN – cello Program: W.A. Mozart – Little Night Music –  Divertimento in D major G.F. Haendel – Water Music Purcell – Two Rondeaux Strauss – Wiener blut Schmidt – Wiener schusterbaum Joplin – Heliotrope Bouquet Piazzolla – Libetango –… Read more »

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Ştefan Simonca-Opriţă, Ioana Demetra Gîrleanu, Denis Ioniţă, Alexandra Maria Piersinaru, Anisia Stănescu, Mădălin Turcitu, Andreea Gavrilă, Iustin Rabusapca, Oana Butaru, Maria Crângaşu, Cristian Crângaşu, Sabina Maria Suciu, Alexia Danacica, Denisa Irina Pîrvulescu Joined by students from  – „Sabin Dragoi” Arts Highschool Arad, „George Enescu” National College of Music, „Dinu Lipatti” National College of… Read more »

    event
  • David Garrett

    MONTE CARLO PHILHARMONIC

    Conductor: GIANLUIGI GELMETTI Soloist: DAVID GARRETT – violin Program: Enescu – Ballade for violin and orchestra Bruch – Concerto for violin and orchestra in G minor op. 26 Ravel – “Alborada del gracioso” Ravel – ”Pavane for Dead Princess Ravel – ”Bolero”

    event
  • MOLDAVIAN NATIONAL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: CRISTIAN FLOREA  Soloist: LIVYKA ȘTIRBU-SOKOLOV Program: Béla  Bartók  – Divertimento for String Orchestra Sz.113 BB.118 Johann  Sebastian  Bach  – Concert  în  fa  minor  pentru  pian  și  orchestră,  BWV 1056  (1738) George  Enescu –  Octet,  op. 7  (1900) Partners:        

    event
  • TRANSYLVANIAN SAXOPHONE QUARTET

    TRANSYLVANIAN SAXOPHONE QUARTET

    ZOLTAN REMAN – soprano saxophone SANDOR DEAK – alto saxophone ISTVAN MAKKAI – tenor saxophone ANTAL KELEMEN – baritone saxophone Program: Francaix – Petit Quatuor Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 (Histoire du Tango) Escaich – Tango Virtuoso Piazzolla – Close your eyes and listen P. Iturralde – Suite Hellenique

    event
  • SemyonBychkov

    WIENER PHILHARMONIKER

    Conductor: SEMYON BYCHKOV Soloist : ELISABETH KULMAN – soprano Program: Wagner – “Wesendonck- Lieder” WWV 91 Tschaikowsky – Symphony no. 6 in sibemol minor op. 74 “Pathétique” Event presented by

    event
  • rsz_4_strings_quartet

    4 STRINGS QUARTET

    RAFAEL BUTARU – first violin CRISTIANA COJOCARU – second violin MIHAELA MOSCALU – viola IOANA STANCIUC – cello Program: Monti – Csardas Piazzolla – Fuga I misterio Calambre tango Tango del Maurice Cafetin de Buenos Aires

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Dragoș Obadă,  Anita Stoica, Duguleanu Ana-Valeria, Matei Mahu, Mariana Sava, Anelise Gămulescu, Andra Băcilă, Ciocan-Sas Toma, Diana Negreanu,  Petru Soleanu, Stoica Leonard Catălin, Gîțan Gabriel,Țînțar Andreea Joined by students from – ‘Iosif Sava’ Secondary School of Arts – Bucharest, ‘George Enescu’ National College of Music – Bucharest

    event
  • FILHARMONIJA - KONCERT

    MONTE CARLO PHILHARMONIC

    Conductor: CRISTIAN MANDEAL Program: Bartok – Hungarian Sketches (1931) Sz. 97, BB 103 Enescu – Suite no.3 in D op. 27 (“Villageoise”) Mahler – „Das Lied von der Erde“ Soloists: RUXANDRA DONOSE – mezzosoprano VINCENT WOLFSTEINER – tenor

    event
  • BARON MUNCHAUSEN

    Composer and conductor: Dan Dediu Director: Cristian Mihăilescu Choreography: Răzvan Mazilu Sets: Andreea Rotaru Costumes: Daniela Drăgulescu Distribution: Münchhausen –  Daniel Filipescu / Vicențiu Țăranu Münchheim –  Plamena Anghelova / Valentin Racoveanu Frau Kern – Andreea Iftimescu Lisbeth – Amaia Arrieta / Elena Dinca / Raluca Oprea The actor –  Fang Shuang / Ștefan Schuller Münchhausen – Lord… Read more »

    event
  • VOCAL GROUP ACAPELLA

    Conductor: GEORGE MIRON Soloists: Anna Maria Maruda, Dana Caraman, Gabriela Madinca – soprano Beatrice Vătavu, Alina Opriță – alto Andrei Vătavu, Tudor Tănase – tenor Răzvan Soilica, Daniel Drăgulin – baritone/ bass Program: J.S. Bach – Organ Fugue A. Mozart – The Marriage of Figaro L.V. Beethoven – Sonata Chopin – Study op.25 no 9 Oscar… Read more »

    event
  • Valentina-Nafornita-Brian-Tarr

    WIENER PHILHARMONIKER

    Conductor: SEMYON BYCHKOV Soloist: VALENTINA NAFORNITA – soprano Program: Haydn – Symphony No.44 in mi minor H 1/44 Enescu – Enescu “7 Chansons de Clement Marot” op 15 Brahms – Symphony no. 3 in F Major op. 90 Concert presented by

    event
  • TRIO MOZAIC

    MIRUNA DIDU – flute OANA SPÂNU VIŞENESCU – violin EMIL VIŞENESCU – clarinet DIANA SPÂNU DĂNILĂ – piano DIACONU ŞTEFAN – flute Program: Saint-Saens –Tarantella Milhaud – Suite Shostakovich – Waltzes Piazolla – Tango A.Honegger – Rhapsodie

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Miruna Măciucă,  Zbranca Răzvan,  Stancu Mădălin Eduard, Suciu Maria Sabina,  Picioruș Vlad George, Ioana Andrei,  Dănăcică Alexia, Pirvulescu Denisa, Tamio Vesa Nakajima, Cojuharov Ioana Music Assistant (piano) – Prof. Cristina Ionescu Joined by students from – ‘George Enescu’ National College of Music – Bucharest, ‘Carmen Silva’ High School of Art – Ploiesti, ‘Nicolae… Read more »

    event
  • PLAYTHOVEN DUO

    ANCA SINCACI –violin RADU SINCACI – cello Program: arr. by J.S.Bach – Toccata rock arr. by B.Bartok – Romanian Dance Jazz arr. by L.V.Beethoven – Fur Electrize

    event
  • Petrenko_Vasily_Mark_McNulty

    ROYAL LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: VASILY PETRENKO Soloist : ALEXANDRU TOMESCU – violin Program: Respighi – Symphonic Poem“Fontane di Roma” Glazunov – Concerto for violin vioara and orchestra in A minor op. 82 Rachmaninof – Symphony no. 1 in do minor, op. 13

    event
  • RADIO BUCHAREST BRASS ENSEMBLE

    Dumitru Cernei – trumpet Oleg Răileanu, Ionel Lazăr, Sebastian Serafimovici, Alexandru Mavroean – trumpet Cristian Borcan, Vlad Buzdugan, Gavril Gîscă, Traian Cioc – horn Alexandru Moraru, Florian Radu, Cătălin Bucerzan – trombone Mihai Ceascai – tuba Lucian Maxim, Bogdan Pop – percussion Program: G.F. Handel – The arrival of the Queen of Sheba Bernstein –… Read more »

    event
  • dan grigore

    MOZARTEUMORCHESTER SALZBURG

    Conductor : THOMAS DAUSGAARD Soloist : DAN GRIGORE – piano Program: Mozart – Overture to “Don Giovanni” K527 Mozart – Concerto for piano an orchestra no. 23 in A major KV 488 Beethoven – Sympyhony no.7 in A Major Op. 92 *** The concert was scheduled for 17.00 but due to the reasons mentioned below,… Read more »

    event
  • rsz__mg_1768_-_copy_2

    “PAUL CONSTANTINESCU” Philharmonic Orchestra Ploieşti

    Conductor: RADU POSTĂVARU Program: Silvestri – Three pieces for string orchestra op. 4 no.2 Capoianu – „Divertimento” for string orchestra and two clarinets Soloists: AURELIAN OCTAV POPA EMIL VIŞENESCU Dediu – „Plastic-Rock” Concerto fro flute, violin and string orchestra Soloists: IONUT ŞTEFĂNESCU GABRIEL CROITORU P. CONSTANTINESCU – Concerto for string orchestra

    event
  • Gaudeamus Quartet

    Program: Works of Wilhelm Berger, Ulpiu Vlad, Vasile Herman Concert organized in collaboration with The Union of Romanian Composers and Musicologists and The National Museum “George Enescu”.

    event
  • andras schiff

    BASEL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

    Conductor : HEINZ HOLLIGER Soloist: SIR ANDRAS SCHIFF – piano Program: Holliger – “Meta Arca” for 14 violins ( first audition ) Schumann – Concerto for piano and orchestra in A minor op. 54 Mendelssohn –Bartholdy – Symphony no. 3 in A minor op. 56 “Scottish

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Boiciuc Irina,  Carcota Thomas,  Carcota Thomas și Boiciuc Irina,  Ghidiceanu Ruben Natan,  Popescu Bogdan,  Popescu Andra, Dendrino Ovidiu,  Joian Diana,  Nistor Catinca, Tolea Petru,  Ștefan Pretuleac, Tolea Ștefan,  Țugui Codruța,  Surdu Andrei , Ganea Anca,  Ioana Cojuharov,  Elida Tîrțopan Joined by students from – ‘George Enescu’ National College of Music – Bucharest, ”Marin… Read more »

    event
  • Credit foto Gin Photo (3)

    OEDIPE

    Director: ANDA TĂBĂCARU-HOGEA Decor: VIORICA PETROVICI Choreography: RĂZVAN MAZILU Conductor: LEO HUSSAIN Conductor of the Choir: STELIAN OLARIU Distribution: Davide Damiani (invitat) – Oedipus Horia Sandu – Tiresias Dan Indricău – Creon Liviu Indricău – The Shepperd Marius Boloș – The Priest Florin Simionca (debut) – Phorbas Mihnea Lamatic – The Kind Keeper Vicenţiu Ţăranu – Teseu Gabriel Năstase – Laios Sidonia Nica… Read more »

    event
  • simon-trpceski

    ROYAL LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: VASILY PETRENKO CHOIR OF THE “GEORGE ENESCU” PHILHARMONIC Conductor of the Choir: ION IOSIF PRUNNER Soloist: SIMON TRPCESKI – piano Program: Rachmaninof – Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 3 in D minor op. 30 Enescu – Simphony no. 3 in C Major op. 21

    event
  • ROYAL CAMERATA

    Conductor: VLAD VIZIREANU Soloist: REBEKKA HARTMANN – violin (Germany) Program: Vivaldi – The Four Seasons Piazzolla – The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires

    event
  • academy of ancient music

    ACADEMY OF ANCIENT MUSIC

    Conductor: RICHARD EGARR Program: Monteverdi – “Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria” Soloists: Ian Bostridge, tenor (Ulisse) Christine Rice, mezzosoprano (Penelope) Elizabeth Watts, soprano (Minerva) Sophie Junker, soprano (Amore & Melanto) Lukas Jakobski, bass (Tempo, Nettuno & Antino) James Creswell, bass (Seneca)

    event
  • alexandra-dariescu

    „AD LIBITUM“ Quartet

    ALEXANDRU TOMESCU, SERBAN MEREUȚĂ, BOGDAN BISOC, FILIP PARA Program: Ravel – Quartet Bartok – Quartet no. 6 op. Sz 114, BB 119 Elgar – Quintet with piano op. 84 in A min Guest: ALEXANDRA DARIESCU – piano

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists – Bercea Aida-Maria,  Balog Tonia,  Brumar Patrick-Mihai,  Anna Marcu și Brumar Patrick, Ana-Maya Brumar și Ștefan Marcu, Andrei Dragos,  Theodor Mihai Mezei,  Leluțiu Oana,  Solomon Bob David Raul,  Bardac Mara,  Borz Andra,  Cicireagă Moisescu Andreea,  Shivangi Simona Câncean,  Borz Ema,  Potopea Alexandra Joined by students from  – „Sigismund Toduță” Music Highschool – Cluj-Napoca, Arts… Read more »

    event
  • piotr anderszewski

    Recital PIOTR ANDERSZEWSKI – piano

    Program: J.S. Bach – Partita no. 6 in E minor, BWV 830 K. Szymanowski – Métopes, op. 29 R.Schumann – The Geistervariationen (Ghost Variations), or Theme and Variations in E-flat major for piano, WoO 24 J.S. Bach – English Suite No. 6 in D minor, BWV 811

    event
  • janine-jansen

    ROYAL CONCERTGEBOUW ORCHESTRA AMSTERDAM

    Conductor: ANDRIS NELSONS Soloist: JANINE JANSEN Program: Bartok – Concerto for violin and orchestra no. 1 Sz 36, BB 48a Shostakovich – Symphony no. 7 in C Major op.60 “Leningrad”

    event
  • TIBERIU SOARE

    BUCHAREST SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: TIBERIU SOARE Soloist: CATĂLIN OPRIŢOIU – flute Program: Enescu – First Rhapsody S. Păuța – Concert for flute P.I.Ceaikovski – Suite from the ballet Swan Lake

    event
  • academy of ancient music

    ACADEMY OF ANCIENT MUSIC

    Conductor: RICHARD EGARR Program: Monteverdi – “L’incoronazione di Poppea” Soloists: Louise Alder – Poppea (soprano) Sarah Connolly – Nerone (mezzo-soprano) Marina de Liso – Ottavia (mezzo-soprano) Iestyn Davies – Ottone (countertenor) David Soar – bass (Seneca) Andrew Tortise – tenor (Arnalta) Sophie Junker – Drusilla/Virtù (soprano) Daniela Lehner – Amore & Damigella (mezzo-soprano) John Lattimore… Read more »

    event
  • corul preludiu

    CHAMBER CHOIR PRELUDIU

    Conductor: VOICU ENĂCHESCU Programme: Works of Romanian composers: D.G. Kiriac, Ștefan Popescu, Ion Vidu, Nicolae Lungu, Constantin Arvinte, Tudor Jarda, Ioan D. Chirescu, Mihail Jora, Marțian Negrea, Vasile Popovici, Vasile Spătărelu, Richard Oschanitsky, Alexandru Pașcanu, Dan Dediu, Paul Constantinescu, Sabin Drăgoi, Dan Buciu, Felicia Donceanu, Gheorghe Cucu, Tudor Flondor, George Enescu.

    event
  • michelangelo

    MICHELANGELO Quartet

    MIHAELA MARTIN, DANIEL AUSTRICH, NOBUKO IMAI, FRANS HELMERSON Program: Bartok – Quartet no. 1 op. 7 Sz 40 , BB 52 Shostakovich – Quartet no. 3 in F Major, op. 73 Dvorak – Quartet no. 12 op. 96, in F Major “American”

    event
  • Concert

    Soloists– Costandache Sara, Mincu Teodora,  Giurcanu Theodor,  Lucaci Mario,  Voion Karina, Soreanu Luca, Secară Maria,  Ciotloș Alexandru, Țaga Viviana,  Iosif Cezara, Musteață Giorgia,  Pocora Teodosie, Placintă Alexandru,  Sălăjan Sofia,  Preda Andrei,  Ilie Dragoș Joined by students from – „Octav Băncilă” National College of Art– Iași

    event
  • christian zacharias

    Recital CHRISTIAN ZACHARIAS – piano

    Program: Brahms – Rhapsody B flat Minor op. 79/1 Schumann – Kreisleriana Brahms – Rhapsody G Minor op. 79/2 Schubert – Sonata in B flat Major D960

    event
  • opera-feature

    OEDIPE

    Director: ANDA TĂBĂCARU-HOGEA Decor: VIORICA PETROVICI Choreography: RĂZVAN MAZILU Conductor: LEO HUSSAIN Conductor of the Choir: STELIAN OLARIU Distribution: Davide Damiani (invitat) – Oedipus Horia Sandu – Tiresias Dan Indricău – Creon Liviu Indricău – The Shepperd Marius Boloș – The Priest Florin Simionca (debut) – Phorbas Mihnea Lamatic – The Kind Keeper Vicenţiu Ţăranu – Teseu Lucian Corchiș – Laios Sidonia… Read more »

    event
  • Andris_Nelsons

    ROYAL CONCERTGEBOUW ORCHESTRA AMSTERDAM

    Conductor: ANDRIS NELSONS Program: Brahms – Symphony no. 2 in D Major, op. 73 Enescu – Rhapsody no. 2 in Re Major op. 11 no. 2 Ravel – Daphnis & Chloë Suite no. 2

    event
  • bebeselea_ok_1

    BUCHAREST SYMPHONIC POPS ORCHESTRA

    Conductor: GABRIEL BEBEŞELEA Soloists: RODICA VICĂ – soprano ADRIAN DUMITRU – tenor Program: G.Rossini – Overture – The Barber of Seville G.Rossini –Tarantella G.Verdi – La donna e mobile – Rigoletto R.Chapi – Preludio – La Revoltosa L.Delibes – Les filles de Cadix A.Lara – Granada G.Gimenez – Intermedio – La boda de Luis Alonso R.Chapi – Al… Read more »

    event
  • Mihail Jora Philharmonic Orchestra Bacău

    Conductor: Ovidiu Marinescu Soloist: Vassilis Varvaresos – third place at George Enescu Competition, piano section Program: Anatol Lyadov – Apokalypse S.Prokofiev – Piano concerto no. 2 H.Berlioz  – Simfonia Fantastica

    event